Source 1817+387

Source information

Name: 1817+387

Other names
ICRF J181926.5+384501
IVS B1817+387
NVSS J181926+384501
QSO B1817+387
QSO J1819+3845
VCS3 J1819+3845


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:19:26.54735971   38:45:01.7860362
or
274.86061399879   38.750496121167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools