Source 1520+437

Source information

Name: 1520+437

Other names
9C J1521+4336
FIRST J152149.6+433639
Gaia DR1 1394212251900644992
ICRF J152149.6+433639
IERS B1520+437
IVS B1520+437
NVSS J152149+433639
VCS1 J1521+4336


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:21:49.61387806   43:36:39.2681695
or
230.45672449192   43.610907824861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools