Source 1308+554

Source information

Name: 1308+554

Other names
6C 1308+5529
6C 130857+552953
7C 130858.50+552950.00
FIRST J131103.2+551354
Gaia DR1 1564536910964901760
ICRF J131103.2+551354
IERS B1308+554
IVS B1308+554
NVSS J131103+551354
QSO B1308+554
QSO J1311+5513
VCS1 J1311+5513


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:11:03.21080610   55:13:54.3224281
or
197.76337835875   55.231756230028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools