Source 1207-319

Source information

Name: 1207-319

Other names
ICRF J120940.0-321453
IVS B1207-319
NVSS J120940-321453
PKS 1207-319
PKS J1209-3214
QSO B1207-319
QSO J1209-3214


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:09:40.04464302   -32:14:53.1075790
or
182.41685267925   -32.248085438611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools