Source 1022+237

Source information

Name: 1022+237

Other names
FIRST J102453.6+233234
Gaia DR1 725652454284817152
ICRF J102453.6+233233
IERS B1022+237
IVS B1022+237
NVSS J102453+233233
QSO B1022+237
QSO J1024+2332
VCS4 J1024+2332


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:24:53.63728413   23:32:33.9636186
or
156.22348868387   23.542767671833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools