Source 1016-311

Source information

Name: 1016-311

Other names
Gaia DR1 5460943027287271168
ICRF J101828.7-312353
IERS B1016-311
IVS B1016-311
NVSS J101828-312354
PKS 1016-311
PKS J1018-3123
QSO B1016-311
QSO J1018-3123
VCS2 J1018-3123


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:18:28.75350173   -31:23:53.8497307
or
154.61980625721   -31.398291591861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools