Source 1005+066

Source information

Name: 1005+066

Other names
FIRST J100800.8+062121
Gaia DR1 3873534693915861376
ICRF J100800.8+062121
IERS B1005+066
IVS B1005+066
NVSS J100800+062121
QSO B1005+066
QSO J1008+0621
VCS1 J1008+0621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:08:00.81616040   06:21:21.2160257
or
152.00340066833   6.3558933404722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools