Source 0716+477

Source information

Name: 0716+477

Other names
FIRST J072021.4+473744
ICRF J072021.4+473744
IVS B0716+477
NVSS J072021+473743
OHIO I 428
OI 428
QSO B0716+477
QSO J0720+4737
VCS1 J0720+4737


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:20:21.49775917   47:37:44.1248183
or
110.08957399654   47.628923560639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools