Source 0325+023

Source information

Name: 0325+023

Other names
3C 88
3C 88.0
3CR 88
4C 02.10
DA 103
Gaia DR2 3268352120914459520
ICRF J032754.1+023341
IERS B0325+023
NRAO 137
OE 042
OHIO E 042
PKS 0325+02
PKS 0325+023
PKS J0327+0233


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:27:54.19499480   02:33:41.9824262
or
51.975812478333   2.5616617850556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools