Source 0639-032

Source information

Name: 0639-032

Other names
ICRF J064151.1-032048
IVS B0639-032
NVSS J064151-032049
QSO B0639-032
QSO J0641-0320
VCS2 J0641-0320


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:41:51.13293941   -03:20:48.5821840
or
100.46305391421   -3.3468283844444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools