Source 0621+446

Source information

Name: 0621+446

Other names
ICRF J062518.2+444001
IERS B0621+446
IVS B0621+446
NVSS J062518+444001
VCS1 J0625+4440


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:25:18.26537500   44:40:01.6261460
or
96.326105729167   44.667118373889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools