Source 0459+135

Source information

Name: 0459+135

Other names
Gaia DR2 3391703856534153984
ICRF J050233.2+133810
IVS B0459+135
NVSS J050233+133811
PKS 0459+135
PKS J0502+1338
QSO B0459+135
QSO J0502+1338
VCS1 J0502+1338


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:02:33.21951873   13:38:10.9588181
or
75.638414661375   13.636377449472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools