Source 0450+013

Source information

Name: 0450+013

Other names
ICRF J045302.2+012835
IVS B0450+013
NVSS J045302+012836
QSO B0450+013
QSO J0453+0128
VCS3 J0453+0128


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:53:02.23862333   01:28:35.6286903
or
73.259327597208   1.4765635250833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools