Source 0420+022

Source information

Name: 0420+022

Other names
Gaia DR1 3280071025081545088
ICRF J042252.2+021926
IERS B0420+022
IVS B0420+022
NVSS J042252+021927
PKS 0420+022
PKS J0422+0219
QSO B0420+0212
QSO B0420+022
QSO J0422+0219
VCS1 J0422+0219
VCS4 J0422+0219


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:22:52.21465085   02:19:26.9307480
or
65.717561045208   2.32414743

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools