Source 0405-331

Source information

Name: 0405-331

Other names
Gaia DR1 4882457043284038144
ICRF J040733.9-330346
IERS B0405-331
IVS B0405-331
NVSS J040733-330345
PKS 0405-331
PKS J0407-3303
QSO B0405-331
QSO B0405-3311
QSO J0407-3303
VCS2 J0407-3303


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:07:33.91372765   -33:03:46.3581465
or
61.891307198542   -33.062877262917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools