Source 0354+231

Source information

Name: 0354+231

Other names
Gaia DR1 65534775667061760
ICRF J035721.6+231953
IERS B0354+231
IVS B0354+231
NVSS J035721+231953
QSO B0354+231
QSO J0357+2319
VCS1 J0357+2319


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:57:21.60989042   23:19:53.8251826
or
59.340041210083   23.331618106278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools