Source 0250+320

Source information

Name: 0250+320

Other names
ICRF J025333.6+321720
IVS B0250+320
NVSS J025333+321721
QSO B0250+320
QSO J0253+3217
VCS4 J0253+3217


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:53:33.65014202   32:17:20.8918653
or
43.390208925083   32.28913662925

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools