Source 0322+222

Source information

Name: 0322+222

Other names
Gaia DR1 61763897460044928
ICRF J032536.8+222400
IERS B0322+222
IVS B0322+222
NVSS J032536+222401
QSO B0322+222
QSO J0325+2224
VCS1 J0325+2224


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:25:36.81435345   22:24:00.3656161
or
51.403393139375   22.400101560028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools