Source 0213-026

Source information

Name: 0213-026

Other names
4C -02.09
FIRST J021542.0-022257
ICRF J021542.0-022256
IVS B0213-026
NVSS J021542-022255
PKS 0213-026
PKS J0215-0222
QSO B0213-026
QSO J0215-0222
VCS1 J0215-0222


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:15:42.01728739   -02:22:56.7526546
or
33.925072030792   -2.3824312929444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools