Source 1742-078

Source information

Name: 1742-078

Other names
Gaia DR1 4168688969666347264
ICRF J174527.1-075303
IERS B1742-078
IVS B1742-078
NVSS J174527-075304
QSO B1742-078
QSO J1745-0753
VCS2 J1745-0753
VSOP J1745-0753


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:45:27.10494973   -07:53:03.9478191
or
266.36293729054   -7.88442994975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools