Source 1617+229

Source information

Name: 1617+229

Other names
FIRST J161914.8+224747
Gaia DR1 1301648216249053440
ICRF J161914.8+224747
IERS B1617+229
IVS B1617+229
NVSS J161914+224748
QSO B1617+229
QSO J1619+2247
VCS1 J1619+2247


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:19:14.82460190   22:47:47.8509104
or
244.81176917458   22.796625252889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools