Source 1514+004

Source information

Name: 1514+004

Other names
4C 00.56
DA 378
Gaia DR1 4419024608847134208
ICRF J151640.2+001501
IVS B1514+004
NVSS J151640+001502
PKS 1514+00
PKS 1514+004
PKS J1516+0015
QSO B1514+004
QSO J1516+0015
VCS1 J1516+0015
VSOP J1516+0015


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:16:40.21905672   00:15:01.9090936
or
229.167579403   0.25053030377778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools