Source 1505+428

Source information

Name: 1505+428

Other names
9C J1506+4239
Gaia DR1 1393217159517592192
ICRF J150653.0+423923
IVS B1505+428
QSO B1505+428
QSO J1506+4239
VCS1 J1506+4239


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:06:53.04184890   42:39:23.0354724
or
226.72100770375   42.656398742333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools