Source 0838+133

Source information

Name: 0838+133

Other names
3C 207
3C 207.0
3CR 207
4C 13.38
DA 255
FIRST J084047.7+131223
Gaia DR1 603117484006383488
ICRF J084047.5+131223
IVS B0838+133
NRAO 300
NVSS J084047+131223
OHIO J 163
OJ 163
PKS 0838+13
PKS 0838+133
PKS J0840+1312
QSO B0838+13
QSO B0838+1323
QSO B0838+133
QSO B0838+133A
QSO J0840+1312
VCS2 J0840+1312
VSOP J0840+1312


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:40:47.58842599   13:12:23.5637506
or
130.19828510829   13.206545486278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools