Source 0746+483

Source information

Name: 0746+483

Other names
7C 074639.89+482229.00
FIRST J075020.4+481453
Gaia DR1 933612915331234688
ICRF J075020.4+481453
IERS B0746+483
IVS B0746+483
NVSS J075020+481453
OHIO I 478
OI 478
QSO B0746+483
QSO J0750+4814
VCS1 J0750+4814


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:50:20.43630803   48:14:53.5567047
or
117.58515128346   48.24821019575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools