Source 0358+040

Source information

Name: 0358+040

Other names
Gaia DR2 3272514390901363712
ICRF J040119.9+041334
IVS B0358+040
NVSS J040119+041334
QSO B0358+040
QSO J0401+0413
VCS1 J0401+0413


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:01:19.91297518   04:13:34.4071642
or
60.332970729917   4.2262242122778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools