Source 0317+188

Source information

Name: 0317+188

Other names
ICRF J031951.2+190131
IERS B0317+188
IVS B0317+188
NVSS J031951+190130
OE 129
OHIO E 129
PKS 0317+188
PKS J0319+1901


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:19:51.25671878   19:01:31.2911047
or
49.963569661583   19.025358640194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools