Source 0122-003

Source information

Name: 0122-003

Other names
FIRST J012528.8-000556
Gaia DR1 2534055340572571776
ICRF J012528.8-000555
IVS B0122-003
NVSS J012528-000556
OA 060.2
OC -038
OHIO A 060.2
OHIO C -038
PKS 0122-00
PKS 0122-003
PKS J0125-0005
QSO B0122-00
QSO B0122-0021
QSO B0122-003
QSO J0125-0005
USNO-A2.0 0825-00324423
VCS1 J0125-0005
VSOP J0125-0005


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:25:28.84384211   -00:05:55.9321381
or
21.370182675458   -0.098870038361111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools