Source 0017+200

Source information

Name: 0017+200

Other names
Gaia DR2 2799276958444229632
ICRF J001937.8+202145
IERS B0017+200
IVS B0017+200
PKS 0017+200
PKS J0019+2021
QSO B0017+200
QSO J0019+2021
VCS1 J0019+2021


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:19:37.85449305   20:21:45.6446105
or
4.907727054375   20.362679058472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools