Source 1243-412

Source information

Name: 1243-412

Other names
IERS B1243-412
IVS B1243-412
PKS 1243-412
PKS 1243-419
PKS J1245-4128
QSO B1243-412


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:45:57.63110926   -41:28:45.1912570
or
191.49012962192   -41.479219793611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools