Source 2056-369

Source information

Name: 2056-369

Other names
ICRF J205941.5-364554
NVSS J205941-364554
PKS 2056-369
PKS J2059-3645


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:59:41.59691967   -36:45:54.6122434
or
314.92332049863   -36.765170067611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools