Source 1845-273

Source information

Name: 1845-273

Other names
ICRF J184847.5-271818
IVS B1845-273


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:48:47.50417020   -27:18:18.0726361
or
282.1979340425   -27.305020176694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools