Source 0733-187

Source information

Name: 0733-187

Other names
ICRF J073602.3-185309
IVS B0733-187
NVSS J073602-185309


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:36:02.37762805   -18:53:09.9251929
or
114.00990678354   -18.886090331361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools