Source 0648-287

Source information

Name: 0648-287

Other names
Gaia DR2 5608663720149447936
ICRF J065032.9-284917
IERS B0648-287


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:50:32.92786359   -28:49:17.8541765
or
102.63719943162   -28.821626160139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools