Source 0309+411

Source information

Name: 0309+411

Other names
Gaia DR1 239557229774359936
ICRF J031301.9+412001
IERS B0309+411
IVS B0309+411
NRAO 128
NVSS J031301+412002
QSO B0309+411
QSO J0313+4120


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:13:01.96212044   41:20:01.1834497
or
48.258175501833   41.333662069361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools