Source 2141+175

Source information

Name: 2141+175

Other names
ICRF J214335.5+174348
IERS B2141+175
IVS B2141+175
NRAO 2141+17
NVSS J214335+174349
OHIO X 169
OX 169
PKS 2141+175
QSO B2141+1730
QSO B2141+174
QSO B2141+175
QSO J2143+1743
VCS3 J2143+1743


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:43:35.54456275   17:43:48.7875890
or
325.89810234479   17.730218774722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools