Source 1905-297

Source information

Name: 1905-297

Other names
Gaia DR2 6762166144851694336
ICRF J190829.4-294216
IERS B1905-297
IVS B1905-297
NVSS J190829-294218


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:08:29.43327209   -29:42:16.9420382
or
287.12263863371   -29.704706121722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools