Source 1614-255

Source information

Name: 1614-255

Other names
ICRF J161720.5-253723
NVSS J161720-253722


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:17:20.57094265   -25:37:23.6564380
or
244.33571226104   -25.623237899444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools