Source 1600-294

Source information

Name: 1600-294

Other names
Gaia DR2 6040349096363788800
ICRF J160316.5-293355
IERS B1600-294
NVSS J160316-293354


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:03:16.57144102   -29:33:55.4241759
or
240.81904767092   -29.565395604417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools