Source 1223-188

Source information

Name: 1223-188

Other names
Gaia DR2 3516679295948969088
ICRF J122635.2-190438
IERS B1223-188


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:26:35.27697137   -19:04:38.5332823
or
186.64698738071   -19.077370356194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools