Source 1156-214

Source information

Name: 1156-214

Other names
Gaia DR1 3494251526484981888
Gaia DR2 3494251526484981888
ICRF J115921.4-214244
IERS B1156-214
NVSS J115921-214244


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:59:21.43253531   -21:42:44.9129961
or
179.83930223046   -21.71247583225

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools