Source 0312-770

Source information

Name: 0312-770

Other names
Gaia DR1 4638902745146187136
ICRF J031155.2-765150
IERS B0312-770
PKS 0312-77
PKS 0312-770
PKS J0311-7651
QSO B0312-77
QSO B0312-770
QSO B0312-7703
QSO J0311-7651


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:11:55.25006451   -76:51:50.8485109
or
47.980208602125   -76.864124586361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools