Source 1147-192

Source information

Name: 1147-192

Other names
Gaia DR2 3543009300899787904
ICRF J115031.5-193049
IERS B1147-192
NVSS J115031-193049
PKS 1147-192
PKS J1150-1931
QSO B1147-192


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:50:31.52711708   -19:30:49.5487601
or
177.63136298783   -19.513763544472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools