Source 1047+147

Source information

Name: 1047+147

Other names
FIRST J104946.3+142938
Gaia DR2 3885117018122434560
ICRF J104946.3+142938
IERS B1047+147
IVS B1047+147
NVSS J104946+142938
VCS6 J1049+1429


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:49:46.32757946   14:29:38.5737464
or
162.44303158108   14.494048262889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools