Source 0806-153

Source information

Name: 0806-153

Other names
ICRF J080907.3-153246
NVSS J080907-153246


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:09:07.39193204   -15:32:46.8743321
or
122.28079971683   -15.546353981139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools