Source 0804-153

Source information

Name: 0804-153

Other names
Gaia DR2 5724324681169490432
ICRF J080705.3-153125
IERS B0804-153


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:07:05.30897202   -15:31:25.3814265
or
121.77212071675   -15.523717062917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools