Source 1710-323

Source information

Name: 1710-323

Other names
ICRF J171350.7-322612
IVS B1710-323
NVSS J171350-322612


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:13:50.79023517   -32:26:12.2090379
or
258.46162597987   -32.43672473275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools