Source 1705-353

Source information

Name: 1705-353

Other names
ICRF J170918.6-352522
NVSS J170918-352521


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:09:18.66637647   -35:25:22.2024527
or
257.32777656862   -35.422834014639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools