Source 1645-329

Source information

Name: 1645-329

Other names
ICRF J164842.3-330148
IERS B1645-329
PKS 1645-329
PKS J1648-3301


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:48:42.35111446   -33:01:48.9317576
or
252.17646297692   -33.030258821556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools