Source 1531-352

Source information

Name: 1531-352

Other names
Gaia DR2 6013252972327526272
ICRF J153454.6-352623
IERS B1531-352
IVS B1531-352
NVSS J153454-352623


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:34:54.68758259   -35:26:23.4972967
or
233.72786492746   -35.439860360194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools